loader image

Radio ARA

RADIO_ARA_logo_horizontal_baseline_qu1

Saturday 20.07. Sunday 21.07.

22:00 – 00:00 Sound Fiction mam Packo
08:00 – 09:00 X2
09:00 – 10:00 Raagamalika mam Kavitha
10:00 – 11:30 Desi Vibes mam Asghar
11:30 – 13:00 Malinyé mam Roga
19:00 – 20:00 JazzuS mam José Juan
21:00 – 23:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D. (R)

Sunday 21.07. Monday 22.07.

23:00 – 00:00 Jazz Aller Retour in Concert mam Steve (R)

Monday 22.07.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Monday 22.07.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Monday 22.07.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Monday 22.07.

09:30 – 10:00 Bourgmeisterin

Monday 22.07.

10:00 – 13:00 ACR Monday Show with Aljaz

Monday 22.07.

13:00 – 14:00 On Air with Tim & Lama

Monday 22.07.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: MusicMix / Live

Monday 22.07.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Kachkéis Kultur

Monday 22.07.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Rock Party mam Carlos

Monday 22.07.

17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Monday 22.07.

18:30 – 20:00 Bloe Baaschtert mam Doc

Monday 22.07.

20:00 – 22:00 Metal Mayhem mam Jang

Monday 22.07.

22:00 – 22:30 Radio ART mat Radia fm

Monday 22.07.

22:30 – 23:30 Playlëscht mat lëtzebuerger Musek

Monday 22.07. Tuesday 23.07.

23:30 – 00:30 Midnight Country mam Lexy

Tuesday 23.07.

00:30 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Saturday 20.07. Sunday 21.07.

22:00 – 00:00 Sound Fiction mam Packo
08:00 – 09:00 X2
09:00 – 10:00 Raagamalika mam Kavitha
10:00 – 11:30 Desi Vibes mam Asghar
11:30 – 13:00 Malinyé mam Roga
19:00 – 20:00 JazzuS mam José Juan
21:00 – 23:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D. (R)

Sunday 21.07. Monday 22.07.

23:00 – 00:00 Jazz Aller Retour in Concert mam Steve (R)

Monday 22.07.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Monday 22.07.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Monday 22.07.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Monday 22.07.

09:30 – 10:00 Bourgmeisterin

Monday 22.07.

10:00 – 13:00 ACR Monday Show with Aljaz

Monday 22.07.

13:00 – 14:00 On Air with Tim & Lama

Monday 22.07.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: MusicMix / Live

Monday 22.07.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Kachkéis Kultur

Monday 22.07.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Rock Party mam Carlos

Monday 22.07.

17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Monday 22.07.

18:30 – 20:00 Bloe Baaschtert mam Doc

Monday 22.07.

20:00 – 22:00 Metal Mayhem mam Jang

Monday 22.07.

22:00 – 22:30 Radio ART mat Radia fm

Monday 22.07.

22:30 – 23:30 Playlëscht mat lëtzebuerger Musek

Monday 22.07. Tuesday 23.07.

23:30 – 00:30 Midnight Country mam Lexy

Tuesday 23.07.

00:30 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

BEN Visions of the Past N° 521 – 19.01.2024

BEN Visions of the Past N° 521 – 19.01.2024

Episode Info

Show: Visions of the Past
Episode Number: 521
Broadcasted: 19th January 2024

 

About this Episode


Visions of the Past
Visions of the Past
BEN Visions of the Past N° 521 - 19.01.2024
Loading
/
Artist Title CD/LP Label
STEPPENWOLF Tenderness For Ladies only Dunhill
PRETTY THINGS October 26 Parachute Harvest
GRAPHITE Chestnut Loke Chestnut Loke Audio Archives
AUNT MARY Farewell my friend, Pt. 1 Loaded Philips
AUDIENCE The House on the Hill The House on the Hill Charisma
SPIROGYRA The Forest of Dean Burn the Bridges (The Demo Tapes 1970-1971) Repertoire
CID (José) Fuga para o espaço 10.000 anos depois entre Vénus e Marte Orfeu
HUMBLE PIE For your love Live at the Whisky A-Go-Go ’69 Castle Music
GROUNDHOGS A year in the life Spilt Liberty Records
GROUNDHOGS You don’t love me Scratching the surface Liberty Records
GROUNDHOGS Thank Christ for the Bomb Thank Christ for the Bomb Liberty Records
THIRD EYE Once upon a time, Pt. 2 Brother Polydor
TINGLING MOTHER’S CIRCUS New York Mining Disaster 1941 A circus of the mind Musicor
OUT OF FOCUS Fly bird fly Out of Focus Kuckuck
DELIRIUM Jesahel Dolce Acqua Fonit Cetra
MALICORNE Quand je menais mes chevaux boire Almanach Hexagone
MALICORNE Quand j’étais chez mon père Almanach Hexagone
MALICORNE L’écolier assassin Almanach Hexagone
ANDWELLA’S DREAM The days grew longer for love Love and Poetry Sunbeam Records
BARON (Steve) QUARTET I sang about my Lady The Mother of us all Fallout Records
RARE BIRD Hammerhead As your mind flies by Charisma
CHAPMAN (Michael) Aviator Fully qualified survivor Harvest
HAPPY END Kakurenbo Happy End Erebus
COBHAM (Billy) Red Baron Spectrum Atlantic
GLORY Mornin’ ride On the air Rockadelic Records
MARBLE PHROGG I’m so glad Marble Phrogg Derrick
McNAMARA (Trevor) Country corn Yeah Captain World in Sound
EDMUND (Bob) Fly the friendly skies I see no colors Rabo
OATH (The) In dream The Oath Rise Above Records
CADÛ Oi Psychotic Parade Stone Free Records
JESS AND THE ANCIENT ONES Goodbye to Virgin Grounds forever Second Psychedelic Coming; The Aquarius Svart Records
Show
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *