loader image

Radio ARA

RADIO_ARA_logo_horizontal_baseline_qu1

Saturday 20.07. Sunday 21.07.

22:00 – 00:00 Sound Fiction mam Packo
08:00 – 09:00 X2
09:00 – 10:00 Raagamalika mam Kavitha
10:00 – 11:30 Desi Vibes mam Asghar
11:30 – 13:00 Malinyé mam Roga
19:00 – 20:00 JazzuS mam José Juan
21:00 – 23:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D. (R)

Sunday 21.07. Monday 22.07.

23:00 – 00:00 Jazz Aller Retour in Concert mam Steve (R)

Monday 22.07.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Monday 22.07.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Monday 22.07.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Monday 22.07.

09:30 – 10:00 Bourgmeisterin

Monday 22.07.

10:00 – 13:00 ACR Monday Show with Aljaz

Monday 22.07.

13:00 – 14:00 On Air with Tim & Lama

Monday 22.07.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: MusicMix / Live

Monday 22.07.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Kachkéis Kultur

Monday 22.07.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Rock Party mam Carlos

Monday 22.07.

17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Monday 22.07.

18:30 – 20:00 Bloe Baaschtert mam Doc

Monday 22.07.

20:00 – 22:00 Metal Mayhem mam Jang

Monday 22.07.

22:00 – 22:30 Radio ART mat Radia fm

Monday 22.07.

22:30 – 23:30 Playlëscht mat lëtzebuerger Musek

Monday 22.07. Tuesday 23.07.

23:30 – 00:30 Midnight Country mam Lexy

Tuesday 23.07.

00:30 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Saturday 20.07. Sunday 21.07.

22:00 – 00:00 Sound Fiction mam Packo
08:00 – 09:00 X2
09:00 – 10:00 Raagamalika mam Kavitha
10:00 – 11:30 Desi Vibes mam Asghar
11:30 – 13:00 Malinyé mam Roga
19:00 – 20:00 JazzuS mam José Juan
21:00 – 23:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D. (R)

Sunday 21.07. Monday 22.07.

23:00 – 00:00 Jazz Aller Retour in Concert mam Steve (R)

Monday 22.07.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Monday 22.07.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Monday 22.07.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Monday 22.07.

09:30 – 10:00 Bourgmeisterin

Monday 22.07.

10:00 – 13:00 ACR Monday Show with Aljaz

Monday 22.07.

13:00 – 14:00 On Air with Tim & Lama

Monday 22.07.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: MusicMix / Live

Monday 22.07.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Kachkéis Kultur

Monday 22.07.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Rock Party mam Carlos

Monday 22.07.

17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Monday 22.07.

18:30 – 20:00 Bloe Baaschtert mam Doc

Monday 22.07.

20:00 – 22:00 Metal Mayhem mam Jang

Monday 22.07.

22:00 – 22:30 Radio ART mat Radia fm

Monday 22.07.

22:30 – 23:30 Playlëscht mat lëtzebuerger Musek

Monday 22.07. Tuesday 23.07.

23:30 – 00:30 Midnight Country mam Lexy

Tuesday 23.07.

00:30 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Radio ARA + Eifeler Radiotage

Playlist Krautrock Special 27.10.2023

Radio ARA

Visions of the Past

27.1O.2O23

mit BEN BOULANGER

 

 

 

 

 

EIFELER RADIOTAGE

KRAUTROCK SPEZIAL

 

 

 

 

 

Artist

Title

CD/LP

Label

CAN

Mary, Mary, so contrary

Monster Movie

Spoon Records

AMON DÜÜL II

Cerberus

Yeti

Liberty

PROF. WOLFFF

Das Zimmer

Prof. Wolfff

Second Battle

TON STEINE SCHERBEN

Der Traum ist aus

Keine Macht für Niemand

David Volksmund Produktion

KRAFTWERK

Radioactivity

Radio-Activity

Hör Zu

TANGERINE DREAM

Cloudburst flight

Force Majeure

Virgin

EULENSPYGEL

Staub auf Deinem Haar

Eulenspygel 2

Spiegelei

LIGHTSHINE

Lory

Feeling

Garden of Delights

BRÖSELMASCHINE

Lassie

Bröselmaschine

Pilz

RUFUS ZUPHALL

Waste land

Phallobst

Pilz

WITTHÜSER & WESTRUPP

Der Rat der Motten

Bauer Plath

Ohr

KIN PING MEH

Faity-tales

Kin Ping Meh

Polydor

MURPHY BLEND

Past has gone

First loss

Kuckuck

GROBSCHNITT

Solar Music (live, Berlin 1978)

Grobschnitt Story, Vol. 3 – The History of Solar Music

Wolkenreise Productions

EROC

Wolkenreise

Eroc 3

Brain

CRAVINKEL

Two circles

Cravinkel

Repertoire

KRAAN

Andy Nogger

Andy Nogger

Spiegelei

ASH RA TEMPEL

The fairy dance

Starring Rosi

Kosmische Musik

POPOL VUH

Morgengruß

Einsjäger & Siebenjäger

SPV

GURU GURU

The girl from Hirschhorn

Dance of the flames

Atlantic

FAUST

Jennifer (alternative version 2006)

Faust IV

Virgin

NEU!

Seeland

NEU! ’75

Brain

BIRTH CONTROL

The work is done

Operation

Ohr

AGITATION FREE

First communication (live, 1974)

At the Cliffs of River Rhine

Garden of Delights

SPACE DEBRIS

Daydream

Krautrock Sessions 1994-2001

Breitklang

CAN, Mary, Mary, so contrary, Monster Movie, Spoon Records

AMON DÜÜL II, Cerberus, Yeti, Liberty

PROF. WOLFFF, Das Zimmer, Prof. Wolfff, Second Battle

TON STEINE SCHERBEN, Der Traum ist aus, Keine Macht für Niemand, David Volksmund Produktion

KRAFTWERK, Radioactivity, Radio-Activity, Hör Zu

TANGERINE DREAM, Cloudburst flight, Force Majeure, Virgin

EULENSPYGEL, Staub auf Deinem Haar, Eulenspygel 2, Spiegelei

LIGHTSHINE, Lory, Feeling, Garden of Delights

BRÖSELMASCHINE, Lassie, Bröselmaschine, Pilz

RUFUS ZUPHALL, Waste land, Phallobst, Pilz

WITTHÜSER & WESTRUPP, Der Rat der Motten, Bauer Plath, Ohr

KIN PING MEH, Faity-tales, Kin Ping Meh, Polydor

MURPHY BLEND, Past has gone  First loss, Kuckuck

GROBSCHNITT, Solar Music (live, Berlin 1978), Grobschnitt Story, Vol. 3 – The History of Solar Music, Wolkenreise Productions

EROC, Wolkenreise, Eroc 3, Brain

CRAVINKEL, Two circles, Cravinkel, Repertoire

KRAAN, Andy Nogger, Andy Nogger, Spiegelei

ASH RA TEMPEL, The fairy dance, Starring Rosi, Kosmische Musik

POPOL VUH, Morgengruß, Einsjäger & Siebenjäger, SPV

GURU GURU, The girl from Hirschhorn, Dance of the flames, Atlantic

FAUST, Jennifer (alternative version 2006), Faust IV, Virgin

NEU!, Seeland, NEU! ’75, Brain

BIRTH CONTROL, The work is done, Operation, Ohr

AGITATION FREE, First communication (live, 1974), At the Cliffs of River Rhine, Garden of Delights

SPACE DEBRIS, Daydream, Krautrock Sessions 1994-2001, Breitklang

See our reportage from Eifeler Radiotage