loader image

Radio ARA

RADIO_ARA_logo_horizontal_baseline_qu1

Radio ARA is the independent, non-commercial Radio Station of Luxembourg.

Active since 1992, Radio ARA is the oldest Community Radio in the country

and has always been identified as an alternative in the Luxembourgish media landscape.

The program of Radio ARA is as colourful and diverse

as the opinions, culture and music of the people living in the Grand Duchy.

Wednesday 29.05. Thursday 30.05.

23:00 – 00:00 Visions of the Past mam Claude (Rediff)
00:00 – 02:00 Visions of the Past mam Claude (Rediff)
06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy
06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon
09:30 – 10:00 Powerpoints with Franziska
10:00 – 13:00 ACR Thursday Show with Djana Bahrichx
13:00 – 14:00 ItsAllGreektoMe
14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: Frame of Mind mam Vicky (Rediff)
15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Talks
16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Music Mix / Rediff
17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia
18:30 – 20:00 Happy Hour mam Wendy
20:00 – 22:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D.

Thursday 30.05. Friday 31.05.

23:00 – 00:00 Open Pop mam Mario (Rediff)

Friday 31.05.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Friday 31.05.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Friday 31.05.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Friday 31.05.

09:30 – 10:00 Sportslight

Friday 31.05.

10:00 – 13:00 ACR Friday Show with Djulieta Ardovan

Friday 31.05.

13:00 – 14:00 Aqui entre nos with Valentina Clavarie

Friday 31.05.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: Youth on air (with NOJU)

Friday 31.05.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Méi wéi Sex

Friday 31.05.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Music Mix / Rediff

Friday 31.05.

17:00 – 18:00 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Friday 31.05.

18:00 – 18:30 Am Bistro mat der woxx mam woxx Team

Friday 31.05.

18:30 – 20:00 Iwwert d'Maueren Ewech mam Jeannot

Friday 31.05.

20:00 – 21:00 X

Friday 31.05. Saturday 01.06.

21:00 – 00:00 Cosmic Trigger Mam Eaubi & Lex

Saturday 01.06.

00:00 – 01:00 X

Wednesday 29.05. Thursday 30.05.

23:00 – 00:00 Visions of the Past mam Claude (Rediff)
00:00 – 02:00 Visions of the Past mam Claude (Rediff)
06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy
06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon
09:30 – 10:00 Powerpoints with Franziska
10:00 – 13:00 ACR Thursday Show with Djana Bahrichx
13:00 – 14:00 ItsAllGreektoMe
14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: Frame of Mind mam Vicky (Rediff)
15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Talks
16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Music Mix / Rediff
17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia
18:30 – 20:00 Happy Hour mam Wendy
20:00 – 22:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D.

Thursday 30.05. Friday 31.05.

23:00 – 00:00 Open Pop mam Mario (Rediff)

Friday 31.05.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Friday 31.05.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Friday 31.05.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Friday 31.05.

09:30 – 10:00 Sportslight

Friday 31.05.

10:00 – 13:00 ACR Friday Show with Djulieta Ardovan

Friday 31.05.

13:00 – 14:00 Aqui entre nos with Valentina Clavarie

Friday 31.05.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: Youth on air (with NOJU)

Friday 31.05.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Méi wéi Sex

Friday 31.05.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Music Mix / Rediff

Friday 31.05.

17:00 – 18:00 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Friday 31.05.

18:00 – 18:30 Am Bistro mat der woxx mam woxx Team

Friday 31.05.

18:30 – 20:00 Iwwert d'Maueren Ewech mam Jeannot

Friday 31.05.

20:00 – 21:00 X

Friday 31.05. Saturday 01.06.

21:00 – 00:00 Cosmic Trigger Mam Eaubi & Lex

Saturday 01.06.

00:00 – 01:00 X

A Question Of Creation N° 0003 – 25.02.2024 – (0003) Une playlist créative

A Question Of Creation N° 0003 – 25.02.2024 – (0003) Une playlist créative

Episode Info

Show: A Question of Creation
Episode Number: 3
Broadcasted: 25th February 2024

 

About this Episode


A Question of Creation
A Question of Creation
A Question Of Creation N° 0003 - 25.02.2024 - (0003) Une playlist créative
Loading
/

A Question Of Creation N° (003) – 25.02.2024 – Une playlist créative

CURIEUX ET ÉCLECTIQUE ? – Furetons dans les bacs !

A QUESTION OF CREATION # (003) – playlist
00:00 – [Générique début] Julius Eastman (K.Schumacher, P.Martin, B.Ter Braak, M.Zhulali) – Evil Nigger | Karl Bartos – 15 Minutes Of Fame | Luciano Berio (B.Sluchin) –
* * * *  Sequenza V For Trombone | The Equals – Baby Come Back | Fad Gadget – Back To Nature | Steve Reich (P-L. Aimard) – Clapping Music | Sheila – Ecoute ce disque
00:52 – Benoit Delbecq, Steve Argüelles – Satellite
02:10 – Judith Parts – Samsø
05:53 – Jacqueline Fontyn (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Saarbrücken, Peter Hirsch, Kolja Lessing) – Rivages solitaires, Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
18:41 – André Ristic (Ensemble Fractales) – Fractales pour fractales
22:17 – Ramin Amin Tafreshi (Maat Saxophone Quartet) – Negarehaye Rangin: I. Sozale
26:48 – Luciano Berio (Jean-Luc Fafchamps) – 6 Encores Pour Piano / Luftklavier
29:37 – Robert Honstein (Arx Duo) – Evergreen: I. Fading Light
34:38 – Hector Zazou – Song of the water
36:49 – Australian Art Orchestra, Daniel Wilfred, David Wilfred, Sunny Kim, Peter Knight, Aviva Endean – Guguk
45:52 – RAGE THORMBONES + BEAM SPLITTER – beam thormbones
55:05 – Thierry Zaboitzeff – A la poursuite du Zoyd (Extended)
59:03 – [Générique fin] Dionysos – Coccinelle | Pere Ubu – Non-alignement Pact | Frederic Rzewski (Benyamin Nuss) – The People United Will Never Be Defeated: Thema
* * * * The Who – Baba O’Riley | Arvo Pärt (Alea Saxophone Quartet) – Summa | Pink Floyd – Echoes | Pollen – L’indien
Show
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *