loader image

Radio ARA

RADIO_ARA_logo_horizontal_baseline_qu1

Monday 17.06. Tuesday 18.06.

23:30 – 00:30 Midnight Country mam Lexy
06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy
06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon
09:30 – 10:00 Local Music
10:00 – 13:00 ACR Tuesday Show with Aljaz
13:00 – 14:00 Balkan Rock with Kneza
14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: MusicMix / Live
15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Lux Playlëscht
16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Roude Fuedem
17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia
22:00 – 23:00 Histophonica mam Max

Tuesday 18.06. Wednesday 19.06.

23:00 – 00:00 Open Pop mam Mario

Wednesday 19.06.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Wednesday 19.06.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Wednesday 19.06.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Wednesday 19.06.

09:30 – 10:00 Local Matters with Franziska

Wednesday 19.06.

10:00 – 12:00 ACR Wednesday Show with Maximilien Ludovicy

Wednesday 19.06.

12:00 – 13:00 Come Together with Djulieta Ardovan

Wednesday 19.06.

13:00 – 14:00 Shqip in Lux

Wednesday 19.06.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: Radio Aktiv - Esch on Air

Wednesday 19.06.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Lux Playlëscht

Wednesday 19.06.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Music Mix / Rediff

Wednesday 19.06.

17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Wednesday 19.06.

18:30 – 20:00 Lilisbox mam Greta

Wednesday 19.06.

20:00 – 22:00 Juke Joint mam Ben

Wednesday 19.06.

22:00 – 23:00 X

Wednesday 19.06. Thursday 20.06.

23:00 – 02:00 Bordertown mam Ben (Rediff)

Thursday 20.06.

02:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Monday 17.06. Tuesday 18.06.

23:30 – 00:30 Midnight Country mam Lexy
06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy
06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon
09:30 – 10:00 Local Music
10:00 – 13:00 ACR Tuesday Show with Aljaz
13:00 – 14:00 Balkan Rock with Kneza
14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: MusicMix / Live
15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Lux Playlëscht
16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Roude Fuedem
17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia
22:00 – 23:00 Histophonica mam Max

Tuesday 18.06. Wednesday 19.06.

23:00 – 00:00 Open Pop mam Mario

Wednesday 19.06.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Wednesday 19.06.

06:00 – 06:30 Wake Up Easy

Wednesday 19.06.

06:30 – 09:30 The Morning Show with Simon

Wednesday 19.06.

09:30 – 10:00 Local Matters with Franziska

Wednesday 19.06.

10:00 – 12:00 ACR Wednesday Show with Maximilien Ludovicy

Wednesday 19.06.

12:00 – 13:00 Come Together with Djulieta Ardovan

Wednesday 19.06.

13:00 – 14:00 Shqip in Lux

Wednesday 19.06.

14:00 – 15:00 Graffiti: Radio Aktiv - Esch on Air

Wednesday 19.06.

15:00 – 16:00 Graffiti: Lux Playlëscht

Wednesday 19.06.

16:00 – 17:00 Graffiti: Music Mix / Rediff

Wednesday 19.06.

17:00 – 18:30 Bistro mam Céline & Célia

Wednesday 19.06.

18:30 – 20:00 Lilisbox mam Greta

Wednesday 19.06.

20:00 – 22:00 Juke Joint mam Ben

Wednesday 19.06.

22:00 – 23:00 X

Wednesday 19.06. Thursday 20.06.

23:00 – 02:00 Bordertown mam Ben (Rediff)

Thursday 20.06.

02:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Electronic Emotions

Electronic Emotions

Show Info

Hosted by: Andrea Frittella
Call in: +352 22 22 89

Show Times

Not Currently Scheduled.

About the Show


The show explores various genres of electronic music. It’s a monthly one-hour mix curated by Andrea, also known as Irregular Disco Workers, featuring a blend of tracks from both national and international artists who will be invited regularly.

http://www.irregulardiscoworkers.com   http://www.andreafrittella.com

Episodes
 
Host
 
 

Episode #5
Stream on YouTube: https://youtu.be/mgIHzyCq9pA […]
Electronic Emotions n. 4
Episode #4
Thanks Lona Musik for their tracks! […]
Episode #3
Thanks to DoosC and Morfaz for their tracks […]
Episode #1
Debut episode of Electronic Emotions, […]

Andrea, a seasoned DJ and producer originally from Italy and now based in Luxembourg. […]