loader image

Radio ARA

RADIO_ARA_logo_horizontal_baseline_qu1

Friday 21.06. Saturday 22.06.

21:00 – 00:00 Visions of the Past mam Claude
00:00 – 01:00 X
04:30 – 06:00 Bloe Baaschtert mam Doc (R)
08:00 – 09:00 Tinnitus mam Ben & Yves (R)
09:00 – 10:00 Country Café mam Lexy
10:00 – 11:30 Voices by PassaParola mat PassaParola
11:30 – 13:00 Sentieri Sonori mam Berardo
15:00 – 16:00 Expat Stories mam Tetyana Karpenko
16:00 – 17:00 Iya Afirika mam DJ zEduardo
17:00 – 18:30 Mondophon mam Willi
18:30 – 19:30 Eclectica with Simon

Saturday 22.06. Sunday 23.06.

22:00 – 00:00 Sound Fiction mam Packo

Sunday 23.06.

00:00 – 01:00 Electronic Emotions with Irregular Disco Workers

Sunday 23.06.

01:00 – 08:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Sunday 23.06.

08:00 – 09:00 X

Sunday 23.06.

09:00 – 10:00 Raagamalika mam Kavitha

Sunday 23.06.

10:00 – 11:30 Desi Vibes mam Asghar

Sunday 23.06.

11:30 – 13:00 Malinyé mam Roga

Sunday 23.06.

13:00 – 14:00 Valeur d'Afrique mam Wilfried Steve Ghomsy

Sunday 23.06.

16:00 – 17:30 The House is Rockin' mam Simon D

Sunday 23.06.

17:30 – 19:00 Lazy Sunday mam Tom & Claudia

Sunday 23.06.

19:00 – 20:00 JazzuS mam José Juan

Sunday 23.06.

20:00 – 21:00 A Question of Creation mam Bernard Vincken

Sunday 23.06.

21:00 – 23:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D. (Rediff)

Sunday 23.06. Monday 24.06.

23:00 – 00:00 Jazz Aller Retour in Concert mam Steve (R)

Monday 24.06.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Friday 21.06. Saturday 22.06.

21:00 – 00:00 Visions of the Past mam Claude
00:00 – 01:00 X
04:30 – 06:00 Bloe Baaschtert mam Doc (R)
08:00 – 09:00 Tinnitus mam Ben & Yves (R)
09:00 – 10:00 Country Café mam Lexy
10:00 – 11:30 Voices by PassaParola mat PassaParola
11:30 – 13:00 Sentieri Sonori mam Berardo
15:00 – 16:00 Expat Stories mam Tetyana Karpenko
16:00 – 17:00 Iya Afirika mam DJ zEduardo
17:00 – 18:30 Mondophon mam Willi
18:30 – 19:30 Eclectica with Simon

Saturday 22.06. Sunday 23.06.

22:00 – 00:00 Sound Fiction mam Packo

Sunday 23.06.

00:00 – 01:00 Electronic Emotions with Irregular Disco Workers

Sunday 23.06.

01:00 – 08:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Sunday 23.06.

08:00 – 09:00 X

Sunday 23.06.

09:00 – 10:00 Raagamalika mam Kavitha

Sunday 23.06.

10:00 – 11:30 Desi Vibes mam Asghar

Sunday 23.06.

11:30 – 13:00 Malinyé mam Roga

Sunday 23.06.

13:00 – 14:00 Valeur d'Afrique mam Wilfried Steve Ghomsy

Sunday 23.06.

16:00 – 17:30 The House is Rockin' mam Simon D

Sunday 23.06.

17:30 – 19:00 Lazy Sunday mam Tom & Claudia

Sunday 23.06.

19:00 – 20:00 JazzuS mam José Juan

Sunday 23.06.

20:00 – 21:00 A Question of Creation mam Bernard Vincken

Sunday 23.06.

21:00 – 23:00 Jazz.com mam Pascal D. (Rediff)

Sunday 23.06. Monday 24.06.

23:00 – 00:00 Jazz Aller Retour in Concert mam Steve (R)

Monday 24.06.

00:00 – 06:00 A Mad Tea Party with The Mad Hatter

Network

Partners

European and Worldwide

Bundesverband Freier Radios
Community Media Forum Europe (CMFE)
Commit
AMARC EUROPE
Colourful Voices
Radia
Informationszentrum 3.Welt (Freiburg)

Local

Ministère de l’Education Nationale, de l’Enfance et de la Jeunesse (MENJE)
Ministère des Médias
Commune d’Esch-sur-Alzette (Service Jeunesse)
Script
Daachverband vun de Lëtzebuerger Jugendstrukturen
Oeuvre Nationale de Secours Grand-Duchesse Charlotte
Esch2022
Anefore (Erasmus+)
Service National de la Jeunesse
Hariko
Rotondes
Centre national de référence pour la promotion de la santé affective et sexuelle (CESAS)
Disagreement
Bluesclub Lëtzebuerg
Folk Clupp Lëtzebuerg
PassaParola
Syn2cat
Maison de la Transition (Esch-sur-Alzette)
St George’s International School Luxembourg
Lycée Michel Rodange
Lycée des Garçons Esch
ASTM
Move
Richtung 22
Youth4Climate Luxembourg
Natur an Emwëlt
Zentrum fir politesch Bildung
Centre national de prévention des addictions (CNAPA)
Uelzechtkanal
Schalltot Collective
Kulturfabrik
CAPE
Philharmonie
Neimënster
Mierscher Kulturhaus
Kinneksbond Mamer
Kulturhaus Niederanven
Op der Schmelz Dudelange
Aalt Stadhaus Differdange
Casino 2000
Trois CL
Entrepôt Arlon
Le Gueulard Plus
Orchestre de Chambre Luxembourg
Festival d’Echternach
Festival de Wiltz
Kolla Festival
Last Summer Dance
Moofest
Gare Art Festival
INECC Luxembourg
Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
Théâtre du Centaure
Theater Federatioun
Canopée asbl
Independent Little Lies
La petite troupe d’à côté
Compagnie Actis Theatre
Institut Français du Luxembourg
LuxFilmFest asbl
CinEast
Cinéma du Sud
Tarantula Distributions
Iris Productions
Fondation Follereau
Blëtz asbl
Padem asbl
Bridderlech Deelen
CID Femmes
Time For Equality asbl
Natur Musée
Luxembourg City Tourist Office
Spirit of Music Bereldange
Mix N Kawa Bar Belval

Sponsors

2020 Covid-19 Emergency Support